Famous Azerbaijani presenter and philanthropic was guest of "FAB Paints"
On November 8, 2018, the well-known Azerbaijani, philanthropist, head of the "Life Foundation" Haji Nuran Huseynov visited "FAB Paints & Chemicals Industry” LLC. The guest was welcomed by our founder Anar Aliyev and Director Kenan Maharramov. During the meeting, they talked about friendly relations and charity missions. Later, a trip was organized to familiarize with the production process of factories under our company. Questions were answered to the guest. At the end, memorable photos were taken with the staff.
Haji Nuran Huseynov has been recognized as the author and presenter of "Xeyir Körpüsü” (Bridge of Blessing), "Vətənimdir Azərbaycan” (Azerbaijan - My Motherland) and "Həyat” (Life) programs. In 2012, he was named "Philantropist of the Year" for his active role in charity work. Haji Nuran Huseynov is the head of the "Life Foundation" created in 2017 to help people suffering from various diseases.