"FAB Paints" took part at the exhibition dedicated to "Industrial Year" project.
Sərgidə "FAB Boya”-nın istehsalı olan hər növ sintetik və su əsaslı boya məhsulları, kafel və metlax yapışdırıcıları, PVA əsaslı yapışdırıcılar, dərz dolğu materialları və sairə bu kimi məhsullar nümayiş olundu.
In connection with the announcement of "Industrial Year" in June 27, 2014 with the support of Binagady Executive Committee there was held by "Binegedi Association of Entrepreneurs" an exhibition of the various products of the enterprises operating in this district.
About 1000 people from community took part at this exhibition held at cultural and recreation park named after Haydar Aliyev.
At the start of the event there were performed president Ilham Aliyev's ideas about "Industrial Year".
First Deputy Chairman of the Executive Power of Binagady District, Mr. Ilgar Suleymanov, the president of the National Confederation of Enterpreneurs of Azerbaijan Republik, Mr. Mammad Musayev, the executive director of the National Fund for Entrepreneurship Support, Mr. Shirzad Abdullayev and the chief of the Public Union of Binagady Enterpreneurs, Mr. Yusif Aghayev. About 70 enterpreneurs took part at the exhibition. 22 of them were engaged in industries, and 9 - in the food establishment.
The various assortments of construction materials produced at "FAB Paints" such as synthetic and water-based paint products, ceramic tile adhesives, PVA adhesives, sealants and other materials üere published at the exhibition.